2016 Race results / ratings

Explanation
>>> Click here for an explanation of race ratings <<<

 

2016 Races

Anticipated Races

The races below are those in which I anticipate CVFR members to take part, so I will (hopefully) remember to hunt out the results list for these and update the race ratings.

If you see one that I have missed, or you know of one that is not on the list below but which 3 members have raced in, can you please send me a link to the race results and I’ll calculate the ratings from this.

*if anybody finds the time to add the correct dates to the remainder of these races for me then that would be greatly appreciated
Apr – Pendle

16 Apr – The Fellsman
Apr – Calderdale Hike
26 Apr – Orchan Rocks
Apr – Bunny Run 3
Apr – West Nab
Apr – Y Moelwyn

Apr – Three Peaks
Apr – Kinder Downfall
May – Coniston
May – Coiners
May – Stretton Six Summits
May – Jack Bloor Race
May – Intercounties
May – Hutton Roof Crags
May – Austwick Amble
May – Duddon
May – Saddleworth
11 Jun – Cwm Pennant
Jun – Calderdale Way
Jun – Pen Y Ghent
Jun – Welsh 1000m
Jun – Kettlewell
Jun – Churn Milk Chase
Jun – Durisdeer
Jun – Hawkswick Dash
Jun – Knowl Hill
Jun – Bridestone
Jun – Wicken Hill Whizz
Jun – Reservoir Bogs
Jun – Tom Tittiman
Jun – Kinder Trog
25 June – Cliff Bar 10 Peaks
Jul – Cragg Vale

Jul – Kirkby
Jul – Alva
Jul – Addingham Gala
Jul – Bradda Niarbyl
Jul – Stoodley Pike
Jul – Widdop
Jul – Ingleborough
Jul – Snowdon
Jul – Cracoe
Jul – Kentmere Horseshoe
Jul – Dolomites Skyrace
30 Jul – Turnslack
Jul – Lingmell Dash
Jul – Lee Mill
Aug – Farleton Knott
Aug – Worsthorne Moor
6 Aug – Long Tour of Bradwell
Aug – Crow Hill Reverse
Aug – Whittle Pike
Aug – Arncliffe Gala
13 Aug – Turner Landscape
Aug – Boulsworth
Aug – Pilgrims Cross
Aug – Sedbergh Hills
Aug – Golf Ball
Aug – Pendle 3 Peaks
Aug – Grasmere Guides
Aug – Norland Moor
Aug – Reeth
10 Sep – Hodder Valley Show
Sep – Hades Hill
Sep – Ben Nevis
Sep – Blackshaw Head
Sep – Bullock Smithy
Sep – Guisborough 3 Tops
17 Sep – High Peak 40
Sep – World Masters
Sep – Burnsall
Sep – Yorkshireman Full
Sep – Yorkshireman Half
Sep – Good Shepherd
Sep – Scafell Pike
Sep – Three Shires
Sep – Utterley Butterley
Sep – Thieveley Pike
Oct – Saddleworth Edges
Oct – Langdale
Oct – Withins Skyline
Oct – British Relays
Oct – Race You to the Summit
29 Oct – Grin and Bear It
5th/6th Nov – White Rose Ultra
5 Nov – Shepherds Skyline
Nov – Half Trog
Nov – Roaches
19 Nov – Tour of Pendle
Nov – Badger Bar Blast
Nov – Lee Mill Relay
Dec – Frostbite 30
Dec – Mytholmroyd
Dec – Stoop
Dec – Auld Lang Syne

 

Share to Facebook
Share to Google Plus